|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
YEAR 2008-2009
YEAR 2007-2008
Campus placement in last three years with minimum salary, maximum Salary and average salary
No. of Students placed during 2008-09:
No. of Students placed during 2007-08:
No. of Students placed during 2006-07:
Name & duration of Programmes having affiliation/collaboration with foreign universities/institution - NIL
|
Sr.No. |
Name |
Designation |
1. |
Ms. Sandhya Desai |
Principal |
Sr.No. |
Name |
Designation |
2. |
Mr. Prashant Misal |
Lecturer, Selection grade |
3. |
Mr. Rahul Jinturkar |
Lecturer, Selection grade |
4. |
Mr. Dhananjay Raut |
Lecturer, Selection grade |
5. |
Mr. Nilesh Mehta |
Lecturer, Selection grade |
6. |
Mr. Manjunath Desai |
Lecturer |
7. |
Mr. Sandeep More |
Lecturer |
8. |
Mr. Naveen Vaswani |
Lecturer |
9. |
Mrs. Moushmi Kuri |
Lecturer (Senior Scale) |
10. |
Ms. Sumaiya Khan |
Lecturer |
11. |
Mrs. Uma Rathod |
Lecturer |
12. |
Ms. Neha Lodha |
Lecturer (adhoc) |
13. |
Mr. Mandar Anantrao G. |
Lecturer (adhoc) |
14. |
Mr. Umesh Kumavat |
Lecturer (adhoc) |
Sr. No. |
Name |
Designation |
15. |
Ms. Sunita Sharma |
Assistant Professor |
16. |
Mr. Manojkumar Kathane |
Assistant Professor |
17. |
Ms. Preeta Bhore |
Lecturer, Selection grade |
18. |
Ms. Archana Singhi |
Lecturer, Selection grade |
19. |
Ms. Vrushali Purandare |
Lecturer, Selection grade |
20. |
Ms. Kavita Arora |
Lecturer, Senior Scale |
21. |
Ms. Aditi Wadkar |
Lecturer |
22. |
Mrs. Ami Munshi |
Lecturer |
23. |
Mrs. Reena Ambekar |
Lecturer |
24. |
Mr. Chandrashekhar Padole |
Lecturer |
25. |
Mrs. Poonam Shrivastava |
Lecturer |
26. |
Ms. Shraddha Kadam |
Lecturer(adhoc) |
27. |
Mr. Mangesh Mangane |
Lecturer (adhoc) |
Sr. No. |
Name |
Designation |
28. |
Ms. Hemal Dalal |
Assistant Professor |
29. |
Mr. Kapse Chandrakant |
Assistant Professor |
30. |
Ms. Anisa Shaikh |
Lecturer, Senior Scale |
31. |
Ms. Rashmi Maheshwari |
Lecturer (adhoc) |
32. |
Ms. Madhavi Shringare |
Lecturer (adhoc) |
33. |
Ms. Gogate Gauri |
Lecturer (adhoc) |
Sr. No. |
Name |
Designation |
34. |
Mr. T.R.Paul |
Assistant Professor |
35. |
Mr. Santosh Kadam |
Assistant Professor |
36. |
Mr. Chandrakant Chougule |
Assistant Professor / TPO |
37. |
Mrs. Anupriya Lilwani |
Lecturer |
38. |
Mrs. Mitika Desai |
Lecturer |
39. |
Ms. Reema Shukla |
Lecturer |
40. |
Mrs. Meghna Punjabi |
Lecturer |
41. |
Mrs. Shilpa
Khandke |
Lecturer |
42. |
Ms. Sangharsh Syal |
Lecturer |
43. |
Ms. Chaitali Prabhudesai |
Lecturer |
Common Subjects (viz. BEE/ CP are
covered by the faculty of Dept. of Electronics & Telecommunication
Engineering/ Computer Engineering
Sr.No. |
Name |
Section |
Designation |
44. |
Mr. Girish Mendhe |
Physics |
Lecturer |
45. |
Ms. Smita Badwe |
Chemistry |
Lecturer |
46. |
Mr. Dhananjay Wankhede |
Mechanics/Drawing |
Lecturer, Selection Grade |
47 | Mr. Avinash Phirke |
Engg.
Mechanics/Drawing
|
Lecturer |
48. |
Ms. Varsha Joglekar |
Communication Skill |
Lecturer, Senior Scale |
49. |
Ms. Sonal Mehetaa |
Communication Skill |
Lecturer |
50. |
Ms. Anne Joseph |
Mathematics |
Lecturer |
51. |
Mr. Arvind Mishra |
Mathematics |
Lecturer |
52. |
Mr. Tushar Parulekar |
Mathematics |
Lecturer |
53. |
Ms. Meenakshi Jayaraman |
Mathematics |
Lecturer |
Faculty – Student Ratio : 1 : 15.8
Number of faculty employed and left during the last three years
Employed: 44 Left: 19
7. Profile of Director /
Principal with qualifications, total experience,
age and duration of employment at the institute
concerned.
1 |
Name of the Principal |
Mrs. Sandhya Desai
|
2 |
Date of Birth |
14-09-1952 |
3 |
Educational Qualification |
B.E. (Electronics and Communications) from VRCE, Nagpur. Merit First rank in the University (1973)
M.Tech from IIT Bombay in Computers, Instrumentation and Control. (1975)
|
CQA -- Certified Quality analyst. Passed CQA examination held by Quality Assurance Institute, USA in 1999.
| ||
Awarded Merit Scholarship by Government of Maharashtra during the period 1968 - 1973
| ||
Bagged Gold medal from Nagpur University for securing First rank in Bachelor of Engineering (1973)
| ||
Awarded UNDP scholarship for further studies at University of Maryland during the year 1982- 1983.
| ||
Invited as expert for workshop on RRU database at South Korea Aug,2003
| ||
4 |
Work Experience | |
|
Teaching |
22 Years |
|
Research |
33 Yrs. Worked as Research Staff at Tata Institute of Fundamental Research(TIFR) & (NCST) National Centre for Software Technolgoy |
|
Industry |
From 1986, worked at National Center for Software Technology in Data and knowledge Engineering Division |
|
Others |
On deputation to University of Maryland |
5 |
Area of Specialization |
Database Technology |
6 |
Subjects teaching at Under Graduate level |
Relational Database systems |
Data warehousing and data mining | ||
Post Graduate Level |
Database design and administration
| |
|
|
Distributed database systems |
7 |
Research guidance
|
To B.E. Project Students |
|
Master’s
|
To M.E. Students |
|
Ph.D.
|
------ |
|
No. of papers published in |
5
|
|
National Journals |
1 |
|
International Journals |
4 |
|
Conferences Attended |
SIGMOD at San Hose, USA 1983 , PODS at Atlanta USA, 1983 CSI conventions ULDB 1996 at Mumbai etc.
|
8 |
Projects carried out |
Number of projects for Government and Industry. Consultancy for banks database expert on different Committees. Major projects were for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Oil and Natural Gas Companies. Tata Consultancy Engineers, Customs, Mumbai University etc. |
9 |
Patents |
---- |
10 |
Technology Transfer |
Consultancy to ONGC, BARC, Directorate of Valuation, Union Bank, TCE for database related projects. Consultant to SEBI as Database experts.
|
11 |
Research Publications |
5 i) Language and Structure in Operating System presented at International symposium on Operating systems, INRIA by M.Joseph, VR Prasad, KT Narayana, IV Ramakrishna, S. Desai,
ii) Samhita- A database Management System, published in The Computer Journal, January, 1981 by N. Prakash, P Sadanandan, K RamaRao, S. Desai, PN Gejji.
iii) Abstraction of Meeting: An essential office function, published in Computer Science and Informatics, 1986 by S. Desai.
iv) Unification of underlying concepts in different office models, in ACM's Database, 1992, spring by S.Desai.
v) Office Workflow System based on the OAR Office Model', in Knowledge Management and Intelligent Enterprises' , 9th IFIP 2.6 Working conference on Database Semantic Issues, by S.Desai, N. Ambastha, Venkatnarayan V and Binoy E.D. 2001
|
12 |
No. of Books published with |
|
8. Fee
9. Admission
a) Number of seats sanctioned with the year of approval.
Year |
Name of the Courses |
| |||
|
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering |
Computer Engineering |
Instrumentation Engineering |
Biomedical Engineering |
Sanctioned Intake |
2009-10 | 60 | 60 | 30 | 60 | 210 |
2008-09 |
60 |
60 |
30 |
60 |
210 |
2007-08 |
60 |
60 |
30 |
60 |
210 |
b) Number of students admitted under various categories each year in the last three years.
Year |
2008-09 |
2007-08 |
2006-07 |
||||||||||||||||
Sr. No |
Open |
SBC |
SC |
OBC
|
NTD |
Total |
Open |
SBC |
SC |
OBC
|
NT1 |
Total |
Open |
SBC |
SC |
OBC |
NT1 |
VJ |
Total |
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering |
58 |
- |
- |
1 |
- |
59 |
61 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
61 |
58 |
- |
- |
1 |
1 |
- |
60 |
Computer Engineering |
59 |
- |
- |
1 |
1 |
61 |
58 |
- |
- |
2 |
- |
60 |
60 |
- |
- |
- |
1 |
- |
61 |
Instrumentation Engineering |
30 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
30 |
29 |
- |
- |
2 |
- |
31 |
27 |
- |
- |
1 |
- |
- |
28 |
Biomedical Engineering |
57 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
57 |
59 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
59 |
60 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
60 |
c) Number of applications received during last two years for admission under Management
Quota and number admitted.
Year |
No. of applications received |
No. of students admitted under management quota |
2008-09 |
520 |
42 |
2007-08 |
335 |
42 |
10. Admission Procedure:
a) Mention the admission test being followed :
Common Entrance Test (CET) of Government of Maharashtra and AIEEE of Government
of India.
b) No. of seats allotted to different Test Qualified candidates separately :
On pro-rata basis no. of applications received.
c) Calendar for admission against Management / Vacant Seats:
Strictly as per the State Government Directives.
11. Criteria and Weight ages for Admission :
a) Describe each criteria with its respective weight ages:
For admissions under State Government Quota,Institute Quota and Sindhi Quota, Common Entrance Test
(MHT-CET) conducted by Government of Maharashtra will be considered .
b) Mention the minimum level of acceptance :
Strictly as per the State Government rules for a particular year.
c) Mention the cut-off levels of percentage candidates in the admission
test for the last three years:
Branch |
2008-09(CET
Marks) |
2007-08
(CET Marks) |
2006-07 * |
EXTC
|
83 |
88 |
80%
(103) CET |
Computer
Engineering |
60 |
63 |
50%
(113) CET |
Instrumentation
Engineering |
66 |
71 |
63%
(76) CET |
Biomedical
Engineering |
53 |
77 |
50%
(78) CET |
During 2006-07 Institute quota was based on PCM marks And CAP & Minority quota was based on CET marks.
12.APPLICATION FORM
Downloadable application form with on-line submission possibilities:
To be implemented from the next academic year.
13.LIST OF APPLICANTS
List of candidates whose applications have been received along with all details:
List of applicants and provisional merit list is being put up on the college web-site at the
time of admission.
14. RESULTS OF ADMISSIONS UNDER MANAGEMENT / VACANT SEATS
The results are displayed on the college notice for the particular year.
15.INFORMATION ON INFRASTRUCTURE
AND OTHER RESOURCES AVAILABLE.
Library FACILITIES :
a. Total area of the library : 428 Sq .m.
b. Seating Capacity of the library : 150 students in the main library + one reading room
c. Reprographic facility : Yes
d. Working hours of library : 8.30 a.m. to 8.00 p.m.
(Monday to Friday)
9.30 a.m. to 5.30 p.m.
(all Saturdays)
Issue Counter Timings : 10.00 a.m. to 5.30 p.m.
e. Library networking facility : Yes
Internet facility to students : Yes
f. Usage data of the Library Books : Students – 2 books are issued for
the period of 7 days.
1 book is given for the reference.
Teachers : 10 books for one semester.
Non-teaching staff : 2 books for one semester.
Periodicals : Bound volumes of periodicals are issued for 7 days.
Loose & current issues of periodicals are given only for reference.
Also IEEE magazines & IEL online access under INDEST AICTE consortium.
g. Annual library budget : Rs. 8 lakhs per year.
h. Details of the library staff :
Mrs. Vrushali Hawaldar : Librarian - M.LIB.
Mr. Vishwas Taralekar : Asst. Librarian - M.LIB.
i. Details of library facilities :
Books : Titles Volumes
5780 13516
Magazines -
Subject : National International
21 48
Laboratory:
List of major equipments
List of major experiment / facilities
APPLIED MECHANICS
Sr.No. |
Name
of the Instruments |
Qty. |
1 |
Weights 20Kg |
1 |
2 |
Weights 05Kg |
1 |
3 |
Weights 02Kg |
1 |
4 |
Weights 01Kg |
14 |
5 |
Weights 1/4Kg |
1 |
6 |
Weights 50gm |
53 |
7 |
Vernier
Caliper |
2 |
8 |
Sprit
Level |
2 |
9 |
Stop
Watch |
2 |
10 |
Meter
Scale |
4 |
11 |
Spring
Balance |
7 |
12 |
Mirror |
30 |
13 |
Bell
Crank lever |
2 |
14 |
Weight
Box 1-200gm |
4 |
15 |
Fly Wheel |
2 |
16 |
Link
polygon App. |
1 |
17 |
Compound
Pendulum |
2 |
18 |
Simple
jib crane |
1 |
19 |
Pans |
13 |
20 |
Wooden
Blocks |
7 |
21 |
Hangers
50gm |
19 |
22 |
Polygon
Board |
3 |
23 |
Slotted
Weights 500gm |
5 |
24 |
Slotted
Weights 50gm |
13 |
25 |
Jib Crane |
1 |
26 |
Clamping
Pulleys |
7 |
27 |
Coil
Friction Appl. |
2 |
28 |
Collision
of Elastic Body |
2 |
29 |
Shear Leg
App. |
2 |
30 |
Fractional
Wt. Box |
1 |
31 |
Plumb Bob |
1 |
32 |
Simple
Beam |
1 |
33 |
Inkjet
printer (HP) |
1 |
APPLIED PHYSICS
Sr.No. |
Name
of the Instruments |
Qty. |
1 |
Ultrasonic
Distance Meter |
1 |
2 |
e/m
Thomson Tube |
1 |
3 |
Traveling
Microscope |
4 |
4 |
Magnifying
Glasses 3" |
8 |
5 |
Convex
Lenses |
10 |
6 |
Diffraction
Grating 15000 L/I |
2 |
7 |
Spectrometer
LC=1 |
2 |
8 |
S.C.C. |
1 |
9 |
F.C.C. |
1 |
10 |
B.C.C. |
1 |
11 |
MILLER
INDICES LANES |
3 |
12 |
D.C.C. |
1 |
13 |
BaTiO3 |
1 |
14 |
Nacl
model |
1 |
15 |
Analogue
fiber optic Transmitter / Receiver |
1 |
16 |
Mike |
1 |
17 |
Prism
Crown |
6 |
18 |
Milli
Ammeter 0-250mA |
2 |
19 |
Volt
meter 0-30 |
2 |
20 |
VERNIER
CALIPER |
2 |
21 |
Reading
Lamp |
4 |
22 |
Meter
Scale Full |
18 |
23 |
Meter
Scale Half |
10 |
24 |
Ammeter |
2 |
25 |
Milli
Ammeter 0-500mA |
3 |
26 |
Volt
meter 0-10V |
2 |
27 |
Ammeter |
2 |
28 |
Voltmeter
0-25V |
2 |
29 |
Micrometer
Screw guage |
2 |
30 |
|
2 |
WORKSHOP
Sr.No. |
Name
of the Instruments |
Qty. |
1 |
Circular
Saw Machine 7" |
1 |
2 |
Wood
Planner Mc. |
1 |
3 |
Grinder
Mc. |
2 |
4 |
Hand
Drill Mc. |
2 |
5 |
Wood
Turning Lathe Mc. |
1 |
6 |
Welding
Mc. |
1 |
7 |
Metal
Cutting Mc. |
1 |
8 |
Shearing
Mc. |
1 |
9 |
Meggar |
1 |
10 |
Jig Saw
Mc. |
1 |
11 |
Drawing
Boards |
275 |
12 |
Hack Saw
Frames |
44 |
13 |
Wooden
Jack plane |
15 |
14 |
Rough
File 12" |
31 |
15 |
Common
Saw |
36 |
16 |
Rasp File |
9 |
17 |
Triangular
File |
30 |
18 |
Half
Round File |
46 |
19 |
Bench
vice |
9 |
20 |
Round
file |
20 |
21 |
Hammer |
18 |
22 |
Jack
plane |
18 |
23 |
Square
file |
18 |
24 |
Right
Angle |
18 |
25 |
Saw
18" |
11 |
26 |
Firmer
Chisel |
18 |
27 |
Mortise
chisel |
18 |
28 |
Rough
file 12" |
18 |
29 |
Scissor
10" |
1 |
30 |
Center
punch |
5 |
31 |
C clamp |
6 |
32 |
Wooden
mallet |
20 |
33 |
Cold
chisel |
6 |
34 |
Tap set
with wrench |
1 |
35 |
Carpentry
vice |
9 |
36 |
Fitting
bench vice |
24 |
37 |
Pipe vice
|
2 |
38 |
Pipe die |
2 |
39 |
Pcb
drilling mc |
1 |
APPLIED CHEMISTRY
Sr.No. |
Name
of the Instruments |
Qty. |
1 |
Conductivity
Meters |
3 |
2 |
Orsate
app. |
2 |
3 |
Kipps
App. |
1 |
4 |
Calori
meter |
12 |
5 |
Sprit
Lamps |
12 |
6 |
Wire
guage |
2 |
7 |
Dessicators |
3 |
8 |
Measuring
cylinder 1000ml |
3 |
9 |
Capillary
Tube |
2 |
10 |
Fusion
Tube |
8.5 Pkt |
11 |
Gas pipes |
1 |
12 |
Beakers
100ml |
96 |
13 |
Beakers
500ml |
19 |
14 |
Long neck
flask 100ml |
21 |
15 |
Beakers
250ml |
24 |
16 |
pench
cork |
1pkt. |
17 |
pair of
tongs |
60 |
18 |
Bottle
with cork |
28 |
19 |
porclin
dishes |
40 |
20 |
Test tube
|
120 Doz. |
21 |
Funnel
Big |
4 Doz. |
22 |
Funnel
small |
2 1 |
23 |
clay
triangle |
14 |
24 |
Tripod
stand |
25 |
25 |
Test tube
Stand |
44 |
26 |
conical
flask 100ml |
30 |
27 |
conical
flask 250ml |
15 |
28 |
watch
glass |
27 |
29 |
Pipette
10ml |
70 |
30 |
Pipette
25ml |
71 |
31 |
Pipette
5ml |
10 |
32 |
plastic
beaker |
3 |
33 |
viscometer |
26 |
34 |
Droppers |
17 |
35 |
Stop
Watch |
2 |
36 |
Lovi bond
Comparator |
1 |
37 |
Beaker
50ml |
35 |
38 |
Wt. boxes
|
4 |
39 |
Burate
50ml |
13 |
40 |
Burate
25ml |
48 |
41 |
Thermometer |
39 |
42 |
Water |
7 |
43 |
Reagent
Bottle |
222 |
44 |
Carba
small |
52 |
45 |
Carba Big |
2 |
46 |
Long neck
flask 250ml |
8 |
47 |
Conical
flask plastic |
12 |
48 |
Rough
Balance |
1 |
49 |
Measuring
cylinder 10ml |
4 |
50 |
Measuring
cylinder 25ml |
3 |
51 |
Measuring
cylinder 50ml |
10 |
52 |
Measuring
cylinder 100ml |
5 |
53 |
Ables
App. |
1 |
Dept – Bio Medical
Sr.No |
Name
of equipment |
Qty |
1 |
P-IV Computer |
15 |
2 |
Digital Colorimeter |
1 |
3 |
Digital Spectrophotometer |
1 |
4 |
Flame Photometer |
1 |
5 |
Audiometer |
1 |
6 |
Pulse Oximeter |
1 |
7 |
Defibrillator with Recorder |
1 |
8 |
X-ray Machine (Demo Model) |
1 |
9 |
100MHz Digital storage Oscilloscope
Colour |
2 |
10 |
25MHz 2 Channel 4 Trace Oscilloscope |
7 |
11 |
Measurement of pressure using
Pressure transducer & Built up Release facility |
1 |
12 |
Measurement of Force using Transducer |
1 |
13 |
ECG Amplifier |
1 |
14 |
EEG |
1 |
15 |
EMG Machine Demonstrator |
1 |
16 |
EMG Simulator |
1 |
17 |
Heart Rate Indicator |
1 |
18 |
Respiration Rate Meter |
1 |
19 |
Hemodylisis System Demo Type |
1 |
20 |
Portable Ultrasound Unit |
1 |
21 |
Dual Output Regulated DC Power Supply |
7 |
22 |
3 MHz Function Generator
(Aplab) |
7 |
23 |
0-50 Ma Meter With Box |
3 |
24 |
Ultrasound System |
1 |
25 |
Dual Power Supply 0-30V |
6 |
26 |
25 MHz 2 Channel 4 Trace Oscilloscope |
6 |
27 |
3 MHz Function Generator |
6 |
28 |
Digital Multimeter |
6 |
29 |
LCD Projector ( Sony ) |
1 |
30 |
DVD Writer |
1 |
31 |
1 GB DDR 1 RAM |
1 |
32 |
REFRIGERATOR |
1 |
33 |
LVDT |
1 |
34 |
Capacitive Transducer |
1 |
35 |
Thermocouple |
1 |
36 |
Resistive Transducer |
1 |
37 |
|
1 |
38 |
Parallelogram of Force Apparatus |
1 |
39 |
0-100 µa Ammeter |
3 |
40 |
0-15v Meter |
3 |
COMPUTER DEPARTMENT
SR.NO. |
ITEMS |
QTY |
|
Sun ultra 10 work station |
1 |
|
Sun blade 100 ws |
5 |
|
IBM Intel p-iv |
1 |
|
Sun cobolt cube |
1 |
|
2.4 Ghz intel p-iv with 256/512mb
/1gb ram |
10 |
|
2.4 ghz intel p-iv |
15 |
|
10 kva servo stabilizer |
1 |
|
2.4 ghz intel p-iv |
10 |
|
2.66 ghz gigabyte piv with
512mb/1gbram |
47 |
|
Hp 1020 leserjet printer |
1 |
|
Hp 2600n colorjet printer |
1 |
|
Hp 1410 scan/print/copier |
1 |
|
Epson lq 1150 dotmetrix printer |
1 |
|
D-link 24 port switch |
06 |
|
2u rack mount servers intel wood
crest 5120 dual core 200gb / 250gb hdd |
02 |
|
16 port /10/100/1000 switch and 4
port kvm switch |
01 |
|
Two port load balance router |
01 |
|
Suse linux enterprise
desktop 10.1 |
01 |
|
Suse linux enterprise server for x-86 |
01 |
|
Symantec antivirus 67 users |
1
SET |
|
Aplab 5kva 1ph-1ph ups system |
1 |
|
Windows 2003 server and desktop
edition 41 users |
1
SET
|
|
Asus p5gc mmx 1333 mhz mother board
with 2.53 ghz core 2 quad processor |
10 |
|
Ibm rational suit enterprise media |
1 |
|
Hp printer 1505 |
1 |
|
Windows vista business software |
1 |
|
Hp laptop |
1 |
|
2.33 gh core 2 quad p-iv
zebronics |
25 |
COMPUTER LAB –I
SR.NO. |
ITEMS |
QTY |
|
2.66 ghz gigabyte p-iv with 512mb
/1gb ram |
8 |
|
2.4 ghz intel p-iv with 256/512mb
/1gb ram |
5 |
|
2.4 ghz intel p-iv-silver |
3 |
|
2u rack mount servers Intel wood
crest 5120 dual core 200gb/250gb hdd |
02 |
|
2.4 ghz intel p-iv black-with
256/512mb /1gb ram |
7 |
|
2.33 ghz core 2 quad
p-iv |
3 |
|
D-link switch |
3 |
|
Aplab 5kva 1ph-1ph ups system |
1 |
|
10 kva servo stabilizer |
1 |
COMPUTER LAB-II
SR.NO. |
ITEMS |
QTY |
|
2.4 GHz Intel P IV with 256/512mb
/1gb ram |
2 |
|
2.4ghz intel p-iv silver 2.5 |
3 |
|
2.33 GHz core 2 quad piv |
17 |
SR.NO. |
ITEMS |
QTY |
|
2.66 GHz gigabyte p-iv with 512mb
/1gb ram |
18 |
|
2.4 ghz intel p-iv silver |
3 |
|
2.33 ghz core 2 quad p- iv |
2 |
|
Stabilizer 10 kva |
1 |
|
Printer Epson lq 1150 |
1 |
|
Hp 1410 scan / print / copier |
1 |
|
Hp printer 1505 |
1 |
COMPUTER LAB-IV
SR.NO. |
ITEMS |
QTY |
|
2.66 GHz giga byte p-iv with 512mb
/1gb ram |
13 |
|
2.4 GHz Intel P-IV with 256/512mb
/1gb ram |
2 |
|
2.4 GHz Intel P-IV silver |
5 |
|
2.33 GHz core 2 quad p-iv |
2 |
|
2.4 GHz Intel P-IV black-with
256/512mb /1gb ram |
3 |
|
Hp 1020 laser jet printer |
1 |
|
Network switch |
2 |
SR.NO. |
ITEMS |
QTY |
|
2.66 GHz gigabyte p-iv with 512mb
/1gb ram |
3 |
|
Sun ultra 10 work station |
1 |
|
Sun blade 100 WS |
5 |
|
2.33 GHz core 2 quad P IV |
1 |
|
2.4 GHz Intel P-IV-silver |
1 |
|
Hp 2600n color jet printer |
1 |
|
2.4 GHz Intel P-IV with 256/512mb
/1gb ram |
1 |
1. |
P-IV Intel2.4ghzcomputer LG My PC
Consist of Hard Disk 40 GB CD ROM
Drive LG Monitor 15” Keyboard & mouse |
38
|
2. |
Dot matrix printer Epson |
01 |
3. |
Printer laser jet hp 1020 |
01 |
4. |
Air conditioner blue star 1.5 ton |
03 |
5. |
IBM7973iis server-IBM 17” crt monitor
|
01 |
6. |
Window xp software home edition |
05 |
7. |
HP Deskjet all in one F4200 |
01 |
INSTRUMENTATION DEPARTMENT |
|
|||
ADVANCE INSTRUMENTATION LAB |
|
|||
SRNO |
EQUIPMENT |
QTY |
|
|
1 |
Mouse - ms mouse |
1 |
|
|
2 |
Mouse- logitech mouse |
2 |
|
|
3 |
P-ii computer with 266 celeron cpu , 32 mb sd ram, 512 kb spb cache, 64 bit graphics accelerator card, 14" svga colour monitor (samtron), 3 pci 2 isa pcmsa, 2 serial & 1 parallel ports, 1 ecp/epp parallel port, 1 ps2 port, ultra dma controller, 4.3 gb ult |
1 |
|
|
4 |
Multimedia creative original 32x c d rom internal, 16 bit dupex sound blaster card, 2 speakers, microphone |
1 |
|
|
5 |
Telephone inst labment |
1 |
|
|
6 |
Promotional programmer fp-8903 |
1 |
|
|
7 |
Liquid crystal display modules odm |
2 |
|
|
8 |
20gb h.d.d. (seagate) |
1 |
|
|
9 |
1.44 floppy drive |
1 |
|
|
10 |
Printer lx 300 epson |
1 |
|
|
11 |
Scroll mouse (logitech) |
2 |
|
|
12 |
128 mb ram |
1 |
|
|
13 |
8x / 4x / 32x cd writer (sony) |
1 |
|
|
14 |
16 port 100/100 d-link hub |
1 |
|
|
15 |
C.D. romdrive |
1 |
|
|
16 |
128mb sd ram |
4 |
|
|
17 |
Atx power supply |
1 |
|
|
18 |
Celeron Processor 1.3ghz CPU (Box Pack) |
1 |
|
|
19 |
Intel Pentium IV - L.G.My PC - 2.4 ghz (Box) CPU 533 mhz Prescot with 1 MB Cache, Intel 845GV Motherboard, 256 MB DDR RAM, 1.44 MB FDD, 40 GB HDD 7200 rpm Seagate/Maxtor, 52X CD ROM Drive- L.G, Multimedia Keyboard-L.G, Optical Scroll Mouse with pad |
5 |
|
|
20 |
U.P.S. (Make:Power safe) |
1 |
|
|
21 |
Hydraulics & electro hydrulics simulation software |
1 |
|
|
22 |
Pneumatic & electro pneumatics simulation software |
1 |
|
|
23 |
B) FLOPPY DRIVE/44MB FDD |
1 |
|
|
24 |
80 gb hard disk (samsung) |
1 |
|
|
25 |
Gateways , intel penium piv, 2.66ghz, cpu box pack, gega 915, mother boar 265 ram,40 gb ide harddisk, 1.44mb fdd, 15"color monitor(philips), 52x cd rom drive(sony), builbin 10/100 mb ps lan card, multimedia keybord, atx cabinet with smps, optical mouse l |
14 |
|
|
26 |
Gateways , intel penium piv, 2.66ghz, cpu box pack, gega 915, mother boar 265 ram,40 gb ide harddisk, 1.44mb fdd, 15"color monitor(philips), dvd writter(sony), builbin 10/100 mb ps lan card, multimedia keybord, atx cabinet with smps, optical mouse logite |
1 |
|
|
27 |
Matlab software |
1 |
|
|
28 |
Hp laserjet 1020 (b/w) |
1 |
|
|
29 |
Epson lq1150 |
1 |
|
|
30 |
Hp-1410 psc (all-in-one) |
1 |
|
|
31 |
Epson lx-300+ |
1 |
|
|
32 |
1.44 fdd |
3 |
|
|
33 |
10/100 network card |
4 |
|
|
34 |
24 port active switch d-link |
1 |
|
|
35 |
Cat s. Cable |
1 |
|
|
36 |
1 gb ddr ram |
1 |
|
|
37 |
2 gb pen drive |
1 |
|
|
38 |
Lcd projector |
1 |
|
|
39 |
Lab view software |
1 |
|
|
|
||||
40 |
HP 530 LAPTOP |
1 |
|
|
41 |
DVD WRITTER SONY |
2 |
|
|
42 |
8 GB PENDRIVE |
1 |
|
|
43 |
160 GB HARDDISK |
1 |
|
|
44 |
CREATIVE SPEEKAR |
1 |
|
PROCESS CONTROL LAB
SRNO |
EQUIPMENT |
QTY |
1 |
Water pump |
1 |
2 |
Solenoid valve |
1 |
3 |
Pneumatic trainer kit tp-101 |
1 |
4 |
Prevent Pneumotach With
Differential Pressure Sensor for Measurement of High
Pressure |
1 |
5 |
Pressure Sensor for Low
Pressure Measurement (0 - 5 psi) |
1 |
6 |
Plc (allen bradley make) |
1 |
7 |
Alllen bradley make plc |
1 |
8 |
Allen bradley make plc
software |
1 |
9 |
Solenoid valve |
2 |
10 |
Float switch |
2 |
11 |
Proximity switch |
2 |
12 |
Capacitance level probe for
water |
1 |
13 |
U tube manometer |
2 |
14 |
Differencial presure
transmiter |
1 |
15 |
I p converter |
1 |
BASIC INSTRUMENTATION LAB
SRNO |
EQUIPMENT |
QTY |
1 |
Voltmeters 0-10v |
1 |
2 |
Milliameter 0-10ma |
1 |
3 |
Voltmeters 0-5v |
1 |
4 |
Milliameter 0-1ma |
1 |
5 |
Milliameter 0-50ma |
1 |
6 |
Milliameter 0-50ma |
1 |
7 |
Milliameter 0-100ma |
1 |
8 |
Milliameter 0-1ma |
1 |
9 |
Milliameter 0-500ma |
1 |
10 |
Microammeter 50-0-50 |
1 |
11 |
Microammeter 100-0-100 |
1 |
12 |
Proto Board |
15 |
13 |
Clip On Volt Ammeter(Tung
Tester) |
1 |
14 |
Analog Voltmeter 0-50v |
5 |
15 |
Analog Dc Ammeters 0-200ma |
5 |
16 |
Analog Dc Ammeters 0-500ma |
5 |
17 |
Analog Multimeter |
1 |
18 |
Digital Multimeter |
2 |
19 |
Benchlink/Scope Software With
Opt, |
1 |
20 |
Measurement/Storage Module Rs
232 Interface |
1 |
21 |
Digital Storage Oscilloscope |
|
22 |
Function Generator (With
Digital Readout) |
2 |
23 |
Current Panel Meter Dc 0 - 5
Ma |
1 |
24 |
Current Panel Meter Dc 0-1 Ma |
1 |
25 |
Transducers |
|
26 |
Transducers |
|
27 |
Panel Meter's With Stand |
|
28 |
3 Mhz Function Generator
(Scientific) |
1 |
29 |
Digital Multimeter 3 3/4 Digit
|
4 |
30 |
Thermocouple "J" Type |
1 |
31 |
Thermocouple "K" Type |
1 |
32 |
Capacitance |
6 |
33 |
Resistance Box (.1 Ohms To 1 M
Ohms) (7 Dial) |
6 |
34 |
0 - 30v Dual Power Supply |
2 |
35 |
60 Mhz Storage Oscilloscope
Moldel TDS 1002 |
1 |
36 |
J ' Type Thermocouple Sensor |
2 |
37 |
K ' Type Thermocouple Sensor |
2 |
38 |
Rtd (Pt 100) Sensor |
3 |
39 |
2 Mhz Function Generator |
1 |
40 |
20 Mhz Dual Trace Oscillosope
|
2 |
41 |
0 - 30v Dual Power Supply |
2 |
42 |
Inductance Box (0.1 Mh To 10
H) |
1 |
43 |
60 Mhz Digital Storage
Oscilloscope (Make: Tektronix)Model TDS 1002 |
1 |
44 |
B) dc 0 - 100 ua |
1 |
45 |
J) photo electric transducers |
2 |
46 |
D)thermocouple ( k - type) |
1 |
47 |
C) scientific pc controller
card ho 80 |
1 |
48 |
A)respiration transducer |
1 |
49 |
B)pcg transducer |
1 |
50 |
C)spirometer transducer |
1 |
51 |
D)pressure transducer |
1 |
52 |
A)piezoelectric transducer |
2 |
53 |
B)ultrasound transducers(2 mhz) |
1 |
54 |
E)thermister bead type |
1 |
55 |
A) dc 0 - 50 ua |
1 |
56 |
D) dc 0 - 10ma |
1 |
57 |
C) dc 0 - 1ma |
1 |
58 |
E) dc 0 - 50ma |
1 |
59 |
F) dc 0 - 100ma |
1 |
60 |
A) scientific digital storage
oscilloscope hm-205-2 |
2 |
61 |
B) scientific ieee 488
interface ho 79 |
1 |
62 |
C)thermocouple ( j - type) |
1 |
63 |
Tds 1002, 60 Mhz Digital
Storage Oscilloscope |
1 |
64 |
Aplab 25 Mhz Cro |
5 |
65 |
Duel Power Supply,30v, 3a,
|
5 |
66 |
Function Generator,3mhz |
5 |
67 |
Multimeter (Meco 801) |
6 |
BASIC CONTROL SYSTEM LAB
SRNO |
EQUIPMENT |
QTY |
1 |
Motors stepper stm 1102-40kg
cm |
5 |
2 |
Motors stepper stm 1103 - 60kg
cm |
3 |
3 |
Motors stepper stm 1101-20kg
cm |
6 |
4 |
Motors stepper stm 602 -4kg cm |
10 |
5 |
Motors stepper stm 601 - 2kg
cm |
15 |
6 |
Motors stepper stm 1100- 10kg
cm |
10 |
7 |
Study of smple & hold circuits |
2 |
8 |
Programmable logic controller |
1 |
9 |
Two wire transmitter |
8 |
10 |
Study of phase locked loop |
1 |
11 |
Study of voltage to freq. Conv.
Ckt |
2 |
12 |
Proprtional derivative control
system with simulated process |
1 |
13 |
Charasteristick of mosfet |
1 |
14 |
Astable,monostable & bistable
multiwibrator using op amp |
1 |
15 |
Charasteristick of fet |
1 |
16 |
Two stage rc coupled fet
amplifier |
1 |
17 |
Study of freq. To voltage conv.
Ckt |
2 |
18 |
Pulse width modlation |
1 |
19 |
Trainer open loop control
system |
1 |
20 |
Uni-8 universal 8 bit trainer
kit |
|
21 |
Cpu module for 8085(for uni-8) |
2 |
22 |
Digital multimeter |
2 |
23 |
Transistorised |
2 |
24 |
Add on card for computer pcl
207 |
2 |
25 |
Add on card for computer pcl
221 |
1 |
26 |
Synchro Transmitter & Receiver
Kit with power supply |
1 |
27 |
Stepper motor controller kit
model cl-08 |
1 |
28 |
Digital Stop Watch (0.1 sec.
Resolution) |
4 |
29 |
A c servo motor controller kit |
1 |
30 |
D c servo position controller |
1 |
31 |
Densitometer |
1 |
32 |
Balance Cell Colourimeter with
Digital Readout |
1 |
33 |
Abbe refractometer |
1 |
34 |
PID Controller with PC
Interface (Model : 4444) |
2 |
35 |
8 channel 8 bit adc 0809 card |
1 |
36 |
8051 Trainer Kit with In Built
Power Supply |
5 |
37 |
Stepper Motor Controller Card
with Motor |
1 |
38 |
8051 Trainer Kit with In Built
Power Supply |
5 |
39 |
8 channel 8 bit adc 0809 card |
1 |
40 |
2 channel 8 bit dac 0800 card |
1 |
41 |
8 channel 8 bit adc 0809 card |
1 |
42 |
2 channel 8 bit dac 0800 card |
1 |
43 |
Stepper Motor Controller Card
with Motor |
1 |
44 |
G) STRAIN GAUGE (100 OHMS -
1000 OHMS) OPE. V. 5V, 3GF |
2 |
45 |
F) L.V.D.T. 1-10 MM, 10KHZ,
5-15V, 0.1 MM ACCURACY |
1 |
46 |
B) CPU MODULE FOR 8031 |
3 |
47 |
A)BASIC MOTHER BOARD WITH 25
KEYS |
3 |
48 |
H) LOAD CELL 5KG OR 10 KG |
1 |
49 |
I) infrared sensors |
4 |
50 |
C) CPU MODULE FOR 8085 |
1 |
51 |
D) POWER SUPPLY FOR THE SAME |
3 |
52 |
Type 0,1,2 control system
|
1 |
53 |
Sincro transmeter and receiver |
1 |
54 |
D c position control system |
1 |
55 |
A c servo meter trainer |
1 |
56 |
Card 8253 |
1 |
57 |
Card 8257 |
1 |
58 |
Card 8255 |
1 |
59 |
8085 micro processor kit |
3 |
60 |
Card 8259 |
1 |
61 |
Converter cards for xpo 85 |
3 |
62 |
Power supply for
microprocessor kit |
3 |
LIST OF EQUIPMENTS IN INDUSTIRAL LAB
SR.No |
NAME OF THE INSTRUMENTS |
QTY |
1 |
Voltmeter
0-50v |
1 |
2 |
Voltmeter
0-100v |
1 |
3 |
Milliameter 0-1ma |
2 |
4 |
Milliameter 0-1ma |
1 |
5 |
Milliameter 0-10ma |
2 |
6 |
Milliameter 0-100ma |
2 |
7 |
Microammeter500-0-500 |
1 |
8 |
Thyristor
testor |
1 |
9 |
Unjunction transistor testor |
1 |
10 |
Thyristor
motor control |
1 |
11 |
Dc
milliameter 0-5ma |
3 |
12 |
Universal
ac/dc motor -1/3 hp |
1 |
13 |
Rheostats
– 150 ohms/1.2a |
4 |
14 |
Rheostats
– 800 ohms/0.7a |
2 |
15 |
Proto
board |
9 |
16 |
Rheostat
regulators for motor c.u |
11 |
17 |
Voltmeter
dc 0-1v |
1 |
18 |
Voltmeter
dc 0-1v |
2 |
19 |
Variac
dimmerstat 240v/50hz |
4 |
20 |
Decade
capacitance box |
7 |
21 |
Decade
inductance box |
7 |
22 |
Decade
resistance box |
7 |
23 |
Dc dual
power supply 0-30/2a |
6 |
24 |
Dc
regulated dual power supply 0-30/2a |
3 |
25 |
Dc 15mhz
dual trace oscilloscope |
2 |
26 |
Analog
tachometer |
1 |
27 |
Portable
3 phase wattmeter |
1 |
28 |
Portable
whestone |
1 |
29 |
Transformer 5/5a 15va |
2 |
30 |
Dc power
supply 0-300/3a |
8 |
31 |
Test
bench vertical panel |
8 |
32 |
Moving
iron ac meter range 0-1/3/10a |
11 |
33 |
Moving
iron ac meter range 0-5/10/25a |
11 |
34 |
Moving
iron ac volt meter range 0-75/150/300 |
11 |
35 |
Moving
iron ac meter range 0-150/300/600 volt |
11 |
36 |
Frequency
meter (reed type) |
2 |
37 |
Frequency
meter |
2 |
38 |
Clip on
volt ammiter (tong tester) |
1 |
39 |
Phase
sequence indicator |
4 |
40 |
Wattmeter |
11 |
41 |
Single
quadrant dc motor control system for slip ring |
1 |
42 |
Induction
motor |
1 |
43 |
Programmable controller with unit programming |
1 |
44 |
Set
accessories for motor control modules |
1 |
45 |
Soingle
phase transformer 1kva |
10 |
46 |
3 phase
transformer |
10 |
47 |
Dc motor
– dc generator |
1 |
48 |
Dc motor
– ac generator |
1 |
49 |
Ac motor
– dc generator |
1 |
50 |
3 phase
ac motor – dc generator |
1 |
51 |
Synchronous - dc generator |
1 |
52 |
Double
kelvin bridge |
1 |
53 |
Wheatstone’s bridge |
1 |
54 |
Analog dc
voltmeter 0-1v |
5 |
55 |
Analog dc
ammeters 0-1ma |
5 |
56 |
Analog dc
ammeters 0-30ma |
5 |
57 |
Analog dc
ammeters 0-50ma |
5 |
58 |
Analog dc
ammeters 0-250ma |
5 |
59 |
Analog dc
ammeters 0-300ma |
5 |
60 |
Digital
multimeter 3 ½ digit |
2 |
61 |
3 phase
dimmer stat |
1 |
62 |
Power
electronc kits consists of :1 ujt Relaxation oscillator-sr.
No.6418 2.scr & ac Phase control - sr. No.6419 3. Study of
traic & ac Phase control - sr.No.6420 4.scr as convertor.
Invertor & chopper-sr. No.6421 5. Ujt Characteristics - sr.
No.6425 |
1 |
63 |
Function/sweep generator – 20mhz |
6 |
64 |
Single
phase auto transformer |
2 |
65 |
Digital
multimeter |
1 |
66 |
Electronic tachometer |
2 |
67 |
Digital
multimeter 3 ¾ digit |
1 |
68 |
20 mhz
dual trace oscilloscope with standard accessories |
3 |
List of equipments in communication lab
Sr.
No. |
Name of instrument |
Qty. |
1 |
St 2110
pam-ppm-pwm modulation/demodulation trainer |
01 |
2 |
St 2102
tdm pam demodulation trainer |
01 |
3 |
St 2201
am transmitter trainer. |
02 |
4 |
St 2202
am receiver trainer |
02 |
5 |
Hp 530
lap-top |
01 |
6 |
Colour tv
trainer kit |
02 |
7 |
Pulse
amplitude modulation & demodulation. |
01 |
8 |
Pulse
code modulation & demodulation trainer kit.(pcm) |
01 |
9 |
Frequency
modulation / demodulation |
01 |
10 |
Pulse
width modulation / demodulation & pulse
position modulation/ demodulation |
01 |
11 |
Amplitude
modulation & demodulation kit |
01 |
12 |
Samsung
ml 1610 printer |
01 |
13 |
St 2112
quam modulator & demodulator |
01 |
14 |
Hp 1410
all in one printer. |
01 |
15 |
Hp 1020
shc leser printer |
01 |
16 |
801 meco
digital multimeter |
07 |
17 |
3mhz
function generator |
03 |
18 |
25mhz
oscilloscope |
03 |
19 |
100mhz
color d.s.o (250m/sec) |
01 |
20 |
2107 --
carrier demodulation & data reformating receiver trainer
|
01 |
21 |
2106 -
delta adm modulaion demodulation trainer kit |
01 |
22 |
2104 –
tdm pcm modulation receiver Trainer kit |
01 |
23 |
2103 –
tdm pcm transmitter trainer kit |
01 |
24 |
2102 –
tdm pam modulation & demodulation trainer kit |
01 |
25 |
Digital
storage oscilloscope |
01 |
26 |
Lg my pc
|
01 |
27 |
Time
division multiplexer |
01 |
28 |
Super
hetrodyne transistorised receiver |
01 |
29 |
Pulse
amplitude modulation & demodulation Trainer kit (pam mod /
dmod.) |
01 |
30 |
Pulse
position modulation & demodulation (ppm) |
01 |
31 |
Pulse
code modulation & demodulation (pcm) |
01 |
32 |
Amplitude
demodulation trainer kit |
01 |
33 |
Frequency
division multiplexing trainer kit (fdm) |
01 |
34 |
Frequency
modulation & demodulation trainer kit (ratio detector) |
01 |
35 |
20mhz
dual rate oscilloscope |
04 |
36 |
Ups -- hp |
01 |
37 |
P4
|
01 |
38 |
Servo
control voltage |
01 |
39 |
Dlink hub
10/10 mbps 24ports. 16ports
dlink hub. |
01
01 |
40 |
1103
standard rf signal generator |
01 |
41 |
614 model
dc regulated power |
03 |
42 |
613 model
dc rugulated power |
02 |
43 |
1012 type
function generator |
03 |
44 |
05300c
model dc-20mhz dual trace oscilloscope |
03 |
45 |
20mhz-function/sweep generator |
04 |
List of equipments in project extc lab
Sr.
No. |
Name of instrument |
Qty. |
1 |
Dsp
startor kit (dsk) |
02 |
2 |
24 port
active switch |
02 |
3 |
30v, 3a
dual power supply |
05 |
4 |
3mhz
function generator |
03 |
5 |
10mhz
function generator |
06 |
6 |
25mhz
oscilloscope |
05 |
7 |
Optical
mouse |
02 |
8 |
Power
safe ups |
01 |
9 |
Computers
p-iv |
18 |
10 |
White
magnetic board |
01 |
11 |
Epson lx
300- printer. |
01 |
12 |
Epson lq
1150 dot matrix printer |
01 |
List of Major Equipments Digital & microprocessor Lab.
Sr.No: |
Equipments |
Qty. |
1 |
IC Tester Systronics
Model(902) |
01 |
2 |
Pentium IV Computers LG
make |
06 |
3 |
HP Printer color laser jet
2600n |
01 |
4 |
Micro processor Kit (Dynalog) |
02 |
5 |
Microprocessor Kits with
Study cards.
|
06
01
01
01
01
01
01
01
01
01 |
6 |
Oscilloscope Aplab 25Mhz |
02 |
7 |
Function Generators HM
5030-4 |
02 |
8 |
Power supply 0-30V |
01 |
9 |
Micro controller Trainer
Kit 80196 |
04 |
10 |
Microprocessor Kit 8086
|
04 |
11 |
Micro Wave trainer |
01 |
12 |
Soft ware: 8085,8086,8051
(one each) |
03 |
13 |
Micro controller Model 8051
Kits |
04 |
14 |
ST 2261 Antenna Trainer Kit
with Radiation Pattern plotter |
01 |
15 |
TV Trainer
1. Black & White
2. Colour |
01
01 |
16 |
Pattern Generator for
Black& white TV |
01 |
17 |
Pattern Generator for
colour TV |
01 |
ELECTRONICS LAB
Sr No. |
ITEM |
Qty |
1 |
Analog
Multimeter-Simpson |
6 |
2 |
Analog
Multimeter AC Adaptor |
6 |
3 |
|
3 |
4 |
DC 15
MHz CRO |
2 |
5 |
Panel
meter 0 to30v |
1 |
6 |
DC
power Supply 0 to30v,0 to 12, 0 to 5 |
1 |
7 |
Function
Generator |
2 |
8 |
Function
Generator |
1 |
9 |
Function
Generator |
4 |
10 |
Function
Generator |
5 |
11 |
Function
Generator |
1 |
12 |
Pulse
Generator |
1 |
13 |
Regulated
Power Supply 0 to30v |
3 |
14 |
Regulated
Power Supply 0 to30v |
3 |
15 |
DMM
Lutron |
3 |
16 |
CRO DC
15 MHz IE 63 |
1 |
17 |
Decade
Resistance Box |
1 |
18 |
Decade
Resistance Box |
1 |
19 |
Decade
Resistance Box |
1 |
20 |
Decade
Resistance Box |
2 |
21 |
Decade
Resistance Box |
2 |
22 |
DMM HIL |
3 |
23 |
DMM HIL |
1 |
24 |
DMM HIL |
1 |
25 |
Audio
O/P power meter |
4 |
26 |
Thevenins
Theorem Trainer |
1 |
27 |
Norton
Theorem Trainer |
1 |
28 |
Superposition
Theorem Trainer |
1 |
29 |
Reciprocity
Theorem Trainer |
1 |
30 |
Maximum
Theorem Trainer |
1 |
31 |
Transistor
Tester |
1 |
32 |
Semiconductor
Electronics Lab |
1 |
33 |
Proto
Board |
40 |
34 |
Distortion
Meter |
2 |
35 |
RC
Oscillator |
1 |
36 |
Audio
Oscillator |
1 |
37 |
HF
Signal Generator |
1 |
38 |
CRO DC
50 MHz EC |
2 |
39 |
15 MHz
Dual Trace CRO |
1 |
40 |
Power
Supply 0 to30v |
3 |
41 |
DB
Attenuator |
1 |
42 |
AM,FM
Signal Generator |
1 |
43 |
RF Mili
Voltmeter |
1 |
44 |
Bread
Board |
5 |
45 |
Bread
Board |
10 |
46 |
Bread
Board |
10 |
47 |
DC 15
MHz CRO |
5 |
48 |
DC
Regulated Power Supply |
5 |
49 |
DC
Regulated Power Supply |
3 |
50 |
DC
Panel Meter 0 to 10V |
1 |
51 |
DC
Panel Meter 0 to 100MA |
2 |
52 |
DC
Panel Meter 0 to 100MA |
5 |
53 |
DC
Panel Meter 0 to 50MA |
1 |
54 |
DC
Panel Meter 0 to 50MA |
3 |
55 |
DC
Panel Meter 0 to 10MA |
2 |
56 |
DC
Panel Meter 0 to 10MA |
5 |
57 |
DC
Panel Meter 0 to 1MA |
1 |
58 |
DC
Panel Meter 0 to 1MA |
3 |
59 |
Decade
Capacitance Box |
8 |
60 |
Decade
Capacitance Box |
8 |
61 |
Decade
Capacitance Box |
8 |
62 |
Digital
LCR Q-Meter |
1 |
63 |
DC
Panel Meter 0 to 5 MA |
5 |
Computing Facilities
SR.NO |
PARTICULARS |
Availability |
|
No. of Computer Terminals |
240 Computers |
|
Hardware Specifications |
P-IV with 2.66 GHz
and above, 256MB /512MB/1GB RAM 40 GB HDD, CD ROM / DVD COMBO/DVD WRITER. |
|
No. of terminals on LAN/WAN |
ALL |
|
Relevant Legal
Software |
S.U.S.E Linux 7.2
Professional
S.U.S.E Linux 8.0
Professional
SUN SOLARIS – 8
Media
Solaris 9.0E SPARC
platform Ed.4
Solaris 9.0E X86
platform Ed.
S.U.S.E Linux 9.0
Professional
S.U.S.E Linux Ent.
Svr 9 for X86
S.U.S.E Linux 9.3
Professional
Linux SUSE 10.0
Oracle 10g on Linux
Oracle 10g on Windows
Solaris 9.0.
MatLab. |
|
Peripheral(s) / Printers |
HP Color LaserJet 2600n
HP LaserJet 1020
HP PSC 1410 All-in-One
HP DeskJet 690C
HP LaserJet 1300
HP DeskJet 1800c
Epson LX-300
Epson LQ-1050
Epson LQ-2070 |
|
Internet
Accessibility (in kbps & hrs) |
1) 7 separate CABLENET connections
of 256 Kbps each
(Unlimited Download)
2) 1 Triband connection of 512
Kbps
(up
to 2 Mbps) speed(2GB limited
download per month ). |
Special purpose facilities
available :
ACTIVITIES HELD IN THE INSTITUTE
:--
1) Games & Sports
Facilities:-
Students have a
gymkhana & sports equipments as
Chess
Carom
Cricket kit
Football
Volleyball
Competitions are held in the above sports every year.
2) Extra curricular activities:-The institute
organizes an annual intra college festival called
“ENSEMBLE” in which various extra
curricular activities like Dance, Singing, Skits, Quiz, Debate,
Jams, Group discussions Personality
contests, Other technical competitions like robotics,
circuit
making Code
programming & debugging are held. In addition, seminars, workshops &
guest lectures
are organized in the Institute.
3) Soft skill Development Facilities :-
The Institute
provides adequate presentation facilities (inclusive of LCD’S
, OHP,& MICROPHONES etc). The
students make use of these facilities for presentations. Also group
discussions, mock interviews etc organized to develop communication &
leadership skills.
Other Amenities :-
Auditorium
Seminar Hall
Canteen
Garages
Girls Common Room
Boys Common Room
Gymkhana
Student Activity Centre
Classrooms |
Size (Sq.Meter) |
Classroom 1 |
56 |
Classroom 2 |
56 |
Classroom 3 |
75 |
Classroom 4 |
75 |
Classroom 5 |
75 |
Classroom 6 |
75 |
Classroom 7 |
56 |
Classroom 8 |
56 |
Classroom 9 |
84 |
Classroom 10 |
104 |
Classroom 11 |
56 |
Classroom 12 |
56 |
Classroom 13 |
56 |
Classroom 14 |
56 |
Number of Tutorial rooms and size of
each
Tutorial rooms |
Size (Sq.Meter) |
Tutorial room 1 |
56 |
Tutorial room 2 |
56 |
Tutorial room 3 |
56 |
Tutorial room 4 |
75 |
Tutorial room 5 |
75 |
Tutorial room 6 |
42 |
Tutorial room 7 |
42 |
Tutorial room 8 |
30 |
Tutorial room 9 |
40 |
Number of laboratories and size of each
Name of the laboratory/
Workshop |
Total Area of lab/workshop |
|||
Workshop |
112 |
|||
Drawing Hall |
149 |
|
||
Physics Laboratory |
56 |
|
||
Applied Mechanics |
75 |
|
||
Chemistry Laboratory |
56 |
|
||
Communication Skills Lab. |
19 |
|
||
Digital Laboratory |
37 |
|
||
Microprocessor Laboratory |
75 |
|
||
Electronics Laboratory
|
112 |
|
||
Project Laboratory |
75 |
|
||
BEE Laboratory |
112 |
|
||
Communication Laboratory
|
84 |
|
||
Computer Laboratory |
25 |
|
||
Departmental Library |
37 |
|
||
Graphics Laboratory |
75 |
|
||
Computer Laboratory 1 |
112 |
|
||
Computer Laboratory 2 |
75 |
|
||
Computer Laboratory 3 |
75 |
|
||
Departmental Library |
37 |
|
||
Computer Centre |
93 |
|
||
Library |
427.53 |
|
||
e-library |
19 |
|
||
Control System Laboratory
|
45 |
|
||
Instruments Laboratory
|
42 |
|
||
Advanced Instruments Laboratory |
60 |
|
||
Analytical Instruments Laboratory |
32 |
|
||
Departmental Library
|
28 |
|
||
Biomedical Equipment Laboratory |
45 |
|
||
Biomedical (EP) Laboratory |
40 |
|
||
Computers (Biomedical) Laboratory |
60 |
|
||
Advance Medical Laboratory |
30 |
|
||
Departmental Library |
28 |
|
Central Examination Facility, number of rooms and capacity of each
:-
Central Examination facility in one of the room having an
area of 56 sq.m. has been
Provided in the Institute.
Teaching Learning process
5. Internal Continuous Evaluation System and Place
Roll No |
Evaluation |
Total Marks |
||
Assignments(10 marks) | Internal periodic test(10 marks) | Attendance | 25Marks |
Time Table
WATUMULL INSTITUTE
F.E. SEM I, YEAR 2009-2010
TIME TABLE IV: A
TIME DAY
|
8:00 9:00 |
9:00 10:00 |
10:00 11:00 |
11:00 11:15 |
11:15 12:15 |
12:15 1:15 |
1:15 1:45
|
1:45 2:45 |
2:45 3:45 |
3:45 4:45 |
MON
|
|
CHEM |
AM
|
R |
BEE |
CP |
R |
WS/BEE/CH,PH A1/ A2/ A3 |
|
|
TUES
|
|
EM |
BEE |
E |
AM
|
CP |
E |
PHY |
|
|
WED
|
|
EM |
PHY |
C |
CP / WS / EM A1 / A2/ A3 |
C |
BEE |
CP |
AM A1 |
|
THUR
|
|
CP/WS A2/A3
|
E |
BEE |
CHEM |
E |
AM
|
PHY |
AM A2,A3 |
|
FRI
|
|
CHEM |
BEE |
S |
EM |
AM
|
S |
PH,CH/WS/ BEE A1 / A2/ A3 |
|
|
SAT
|
|
EM |
EM |
S |
WS / EM/CP A1/ A2 / A3 |
S |
BEE/PH,CH/WS A1 / A2,A2 / A3
|
|
Academic Year (2009-2010) F.H. 2009
TIME TABLE S.E. BIOMEDICAL
Day \ Time |
9.00 -10.00 |
10.00 -11.00 |
11.00 -11.15 |
11.15 – 12.15 |
12.15 -1.15 |
1.15 – 1.45 |
1.45 - 2.45 |
2.45 - 3.45 |
3.45 -4.45 |
||
Mon |
AM III |
ECAD - I |
RECESS |
HAP (AL) |
BEMC |
RECESS |
ENAS / HAP (B1 / B2) |
|
|||
ECAD - I (B3) |
|||||||||||
Tue |
|
ECAD - I |
ENAS |
AM - III |
PCT |
PCT (Tut) (B1) |
|||||
Wed |
|
BEMC |
ECAD - I |
ENAS |
HAP (MP) |
AM - III |
|
||||
Thur |
HAP (AL) |
BEMC |
ENAS |
AM - III |
ENAS / HAP (B2 / B3) |
|
|||||
ECAD - I ( B1) |
|||||||||||
Fri |
PCT |
HAP(MP) |
BEMC |
AM - III |
BEMC(T-B3) |
|
|
||||
PCT (Tut) (B2) |
|||||||||||
Sat |
ENAS |
ECAD - I |
ENAS / HAP (B3 / B1) |
PCT (Tut) (B3) |
|
||||||
ECAD - I (B2) (11.30 - 2.30) |
BEMC(T-B1) |
BEMC(T-B2) |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
ENAS:Mrs.Mitika Desai |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
HAP : Mrs. Anupriya Lilwani (AL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
ECAD - I : Mrs. Shilpa Khandke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
HAP : Mrs. Meghna Punjabi (MP) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
BEMC : Ms. Reema Shukla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
AM - III : Mr. Tushar Parulekar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
PCT : Mrs. Varsha Joglekar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TIME TABLE T.E. BIOMEDICAL
Day \ Time |
9.00 -10.00 |
10.00 -11.00 |
11.00 -11.15 |
11.15 -12.15 |
12.15 -1.15 |
1.15 - 1.45 |
1.45 - 2.45 |
2.45 - 3.45 |
3.45 -4.45 |
|
Mon |
|
µP - I |
RECESS |
DAC(MD) |
PADC(MP) |
RECESS |
S&S |
|
|
|
Tue |
S&S / PADC / μp- I / BI- I (B2 / B3 /B1 /B4 ) |
PADC(MP) |
DAC(SK) |
S&S / PADC / μp- I / DAC (B3 / B4 /B2 /B1 ) |
|
|||||
Wed |
DAC(SK) |
BI - I |
PADC(MP) |
S&S |
S&S / DAC / μp- I / BI- I (B4 / B2 /B3 /B1 ) |
|
||||
Thur |
|
S&S |
DAC / PADC / μp- I / BI- I (B3 / B1 /B4 /B2 ) |
BI - I |
µP - I |
|
||||
Fri |
µP - I |
BI - I |
PADC(SS) |
DAC(MD) |
S&S / PADC / BI- I / DAC (B1 / B2 / B3 /B4 ) |
|
||||
Sat |
S&S |
µP - I |
BI - I |
EVS |
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S&S : Mr. T.R.Paul. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
DAC : Mrs. Mitika Desai (MD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
BI - I : Mrs. Anupriya Lilwani |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
DAC : Mrs. Shilpa Khandke (SK) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
µp-I : Ms. Reema Shukla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
PADC : Mrs. Meghna Punjabi (MP) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
PADC : Ms. Sangharsh Syal (SS) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
COMPUTER DEPARTMENT
CLASS: S.E.COMPUTER
|
9-10 |
10-11 |
|
11.15 12.15 |
12.15 – 1.15 |
|
1.45 – 2.45 |
2.45 – 3.45 |
MON
|
AM (Mr. Mishra) |
PCT (Ms. Varsha) |
|
C1 EDC (805) C2 DLDA (804) (Mr. Umesh) C3 DSGT (409) (Dr. Minakshi) |
|
DSGT (Dr. Minakshi) |
COA (Ms. Neha) |
|
TUE
|
AM (Mr. Mishra) |
DLDA (Mr. Umesh) |
C1 DLDA (804) (Mr. Umesh) C2 PCT (409) (Ms. Varsha) C3 EDC (805)
|
DSF (Mr. M.Desai) |
EDC |
|||
WED
|
EDC |
AM (Mr. Mishra) |
C1 PCT (409) (Ms. Varsha) C2 EDC (805) C3 DLDA (804) (Mr. Umesh) |
C1 COA (201) (Ms. Neha) C2 DSGT (409) (Dr. Minakshi) C3 DSF L4 (Mr. M.Desai) |
||||
THU
|
EDC |
DLDA (Mr. Umesh) |
C1 DSF L4 (Mr. M.Desai) C2 COA (201) (Ms. Neha) C3 PCT (409) (Ms. Varsha) |
COA (Ms. Neha) |
DSF (Mr. M.Desai) |
|||
FRI
|
AM (Mr. Mishra) |
COA (Ms. Neha) |
DSGT (Dr. Minakshi) |
DSF (Mr. M.Desai) |
C1 DSGT (409) (Dr. Minakshi) C2 DSF L4 (Mr. M.Desai) C3 COA (201) (Ms. Neha) |
|||
SAT
|
EDC
|
DLDA (Mr. Umesh) |
DSGT (Dr. Minakshi) |
PCT (Ms. Varsha) |
AM (Mr. Mishra) |
DSF (Mr. M.Desai) |
CLASS : T.E.COMPUTER
|
9-10 |
10-11 |
|
11.15 – 12.15 |
12.15 – 1.15 |
|
1.45 – 2.45 |
2.45 – 3.45 |
MON
|
TCS (Mr. Rahul) |
MP (Mr. Mehta) |
|
C1 CN L2 (Mr.Mandar) C2 MP L4 (Mr. Mehta) C3 ADBMS L1 ( Mr. More ) C4 TCS (406) (Mr. Rahul)
|
|
WE (Mr.More) |
ADBMS (Mr.Umesh) |
|
TUE
|
MP (Mr.Mehta) |
CN (Mr. Navin) |
C1 MP L4 (Mr. Mehta) C2 WE L2 (Mr. More) C3 TCS (406) (Mr. Rahul) C4 CN CC (Mr.Navin) |
WE (Mr. More) |
ADBMS (Mr.Umesh) |
|||
WED
|
TCS (Mr. Rahul) |
ADBMS (Mr. Umesh)
|
MP (Mr. Mehta) |
WE (Mr. More) |
C1 ADBMS L1 (Mr.Umesh) C3 WE L2 (Mr. More) |
|||
THU
|
MP (Mr.Mehta) |
TCS (Mr. Rahul) |
ADBMS (Mr. Umesh) |
CN (Mr. Navin) |
|
|
||
FRI
|
CN (Mr. Mandar) |
WE (Mr. More) |
C1 WE L2 (Mr. More) C2 ADBMS L1 (Mr. M.Desai) C3 CN CC ( Mr.Navin) C4 MP L4 (Mr. Mehta) |
C2 TCS (406) (Mr. Rahul) C4 WE L2 (Mr. More) |
||||
SAT
|
CN (Mr. Mandar)
|
TCS (Mr. Rahul) |
C1 TCS (406) ( Mr. Rahul) C2 CN L2 (Mr.Navin) C3 MP L4 (Mr. Mehta) C4 ADBMS L1 (Mr. More) |
ES |
ES |
CLASS : B.E.COMPUTER
|
9-10 |
10-11 |
|
11.15 – 12.15 |
12.15 – 1.15 |
|
1.45 – 2.45 |
2.45 – 3.45 |
MON
|
AMP (Ms. S. Khan) |
MOB.COMP (Mr. Mandar) |
|
IS (Mr. Raut) |
SE (Mr. P.Misal) |
|
C1 IS L2 (Mr. Raut) C2 SE L1 (Mr. P.Misal) C3 MOB.COMP CC (Mr. Mandar) C4 DSP L4 (Mr. C.Padole) |
|
TUE
|
MOB.COMP (Mr. Mandar) |
AMP (Ms. S. Khan) |
DSP (Mr. C.Padole) |
SE (Mr. P.Misal) |
C1 SE L1 (Mr. P.Misal) C2 MOB.COMP L2 (Mr. Mandar) C3 DSP L4 (Mr. C.Padole) C4 AMP CC (Ms. S. Khan) |
|||
WED
|
MOB.COMP3 (Mr. Mandar) |
DSP (Mr. C.Padole) |
C1 AMP CC (Ms. S. Khan) C2 IS L2 (Mr. Raut) C3 SE L1 (Mr. P.Misal) C4 MOB.COMP L4 (Mr. Mandar) |
IS (Mr. Raut) |
SE (Mr. P.Misal) |
|||
THU
|
IS (Mr. Raut) |
AMP (Ms. S. Khan) |
DSP (Mr. C.Padole) |
SE (Mr. P.Misal) |
C1 DSP L4 (Mr. C.Padole) C2 AMP CC (Ms. S. Khan) C3 IS L2 (Mr. Raut) C4 SE L1 (Mr. P.Misal) |
|||
FRI
|
PROJECT (Mr. Mehta) PROJECT (Mr. Rahul) |
|
PROJECT (Mr. P.MISAL) PROJECT (Mr. RAUT) |
|||||
SAT
|
AMP (Ms. S. Khan) |
MOB.COMP (Mr. Mandar) |
IS (Mr. Raut) |
DSP (Mr. C.Padole) |
C1 MOB.COMP L2 (Mr. Mandar) C2 DSP L4 (Mr. C.Padole) C3 AMP CC (Ms. S. Khan) C4 IS L1 (Mr. Raut) |
EXTC DEPT TIME TABLE-SEM III
Time/day |
9 to 10 |
10 to11 |
11 .00 to11.15 |
11.15 to12.15 |
12.15 to 1.15 |
1.15 to 1.45 |
1.45 to2.45 |
2.45 to3.45 |
3.45 to4.45 |
Mon |
EI |
EN (RA) |
B
R
E
A
K |
DLD (A) |
EDC |
B
R
E
A
K
|
PCT/EDC/DLD (E1)/ (E2) /(E3) |
|
|
Tue |
EI |
EN |
MATHS |
DLD (V) |
EI/EDC (E2) /(E3) |
|
|||
Wed |
EI |
MATHS |
DLD(A)
|
EDC |
EDC/PCT (E1) /(E3) |
|
|||
Thu |
EN (RA) |
PCT |
MATHS |
EDC |
EN/PCT (E1)/ (E2) |
|
|||
Fri |
EI |
MATHS |
EN/DLD/EI (E2)/(E1) /(E3) |
DLD (V) |
EN |
|
|||
Sat |
|
PCT |
EDC |
DLD/EN/EI (E2)/ (E3)/(E1) |
MATHS REMEDIAL |
|
|
EN- Mrs.Reena ,Miss Aditi , Maths-Mrs.Meenakshi , DLD-Mrs.Archana, Mrs.Vrushali, PCT-Mrs.Sonal, EDC-Mrs. Preeta, EI-Mr. Mangesh/Mr. Ninad
EXTC Dept. TIME TABLE-SEM V
Time/ day |
9 to 10 |
10 to11 |
11 to11.15 |
11.15 to 12.15 |
12.15 to 1.15 |
1.15 to 1.45 |
1.45 To 2.45 |
2.45 to3.45 |
3.45 to 4.45 |
Mon |
PCS |
μP |
B
R
E
A
K
|
PCS/SS/WS/WS (E1)/(E2)/(E3)/(E4) |
B
R
E
A
K
|
RSA |
SS |
|
|
Tue |
RFCD |
SS |
μP/RFCD/SS/RSA (E4)/(E2)/(E3)/(E1) |
μP |
RSA |
|
|||
Wed |
RFCD |
RSA |
PCS/SS/WS/WS (E3)/(E4)/(E1)/(E2) |
SS |
PCS |
|
|||
Thu |
RFCD |
μP |
RSA |
PCS |
PCS/μP/RFCD/RSA (E4)/(E1)/(E3)/(E2) |
|
|||
Fri |
PCS |
SS |
μP/SS/RFCD/RSA (E2)/(E1)/(E4)/(E3) |
μP |
RFCD |
|
|||
Sat |
EVS |
EVS |
EVS |
PCS/RSA/ (E2)/(E4) |
RFCD/ μP (E1)/(E3) |
|
μP –Mrs. Archana,Mr. Manoj kathane, PCS-Miss. Sangharsh, SS-Mrs. Reena, RSA-Mrs.Annee RFCD- Mrs. Shraddha ,WS-Mr. C. Padole, Mr. Mangesh
EXTC Dept. TIME TABLE-SEM VII
Time/ day |
9 to 10 |
10.00 to11 |
11.00 to11.15 |
11.15 to 12.15 |
12.15to1.15 |
1.15 to 1.45 |
1.45 to2.45 |
2.45 to3.45 |
3.45 to 4.45 |
Mon |
MCS |
IP/ RAD |
B
R
E
A
K |
DCOM (Mrs. Shraddha) |
B
R
E
A
K
|
DTSP/DCOM/MDC (E1)/(E2) /(E3) |
|
||
MCS(E4) |
RAD(E4) (TUT) |
||||||||
Tue |
MDC |
IP/ RAD |
DTSP (Mrs. Sunita Sharma) |
DTSP/MDC/ DCOM (E2)/(E4)/ (E3) |
|||||
MCS(E1) |
RAD(TUT) (E1) |
||||||||
Wed |
DCOM |
MCS (VP) |
MDC (Mr. Manoj Kathane) |
DTSP/DCOM/MDC (E3)/(E4)/(E1) |
|||||
MCS(E2) |
RAD (TUT)(E2) |
||||||||
Thu |
DCOM |
MCS |
DTSP |
DTSP/MDC /DCOM (E4) /(E2) /(E1) |
|||||
MCS(E3) |
RAD (TUT)(E3) |
||||||||
Fri |
MCS |
MDC |
IP/RADAR Mrs. Preeta/
|
IP(Mrs. PREETA)
|
|||||
Sat |
|
PROJECT |
IP(E )/ RAD(TUT)
|
S.E.INSTRUMENTATION
Time/ Day |
9-10 |
10-11 |
11- 11.15 |
11.15-12.15 |
12.15-01.15 |
01.15-01.45 |
01.45-02.45 |
02.45-03.45 |
03.45-04.45 |
|
MON |
P.T. |
|
AE I1/TFI I2 |
|
EM |
EN |
||||
TUE |
TFI |
EM |
EN I1 /DE I2 |
TFI |
PCT I1 |
|||||
WED |
AE |
AE I2/TFI I1 |
EM |
|
||||||
THU |
|
EM |
DE |
AE |
|
|||||
FRI |
DE |
EN I2/DE I1 |
PCT |
PCT I2 |
||||||
SAT |
EN |
TFI |
ASSIGNMENT |
|||||||
TE INSTRUMENTATION
Time/Day |
9-10 |
10-11 |
11- 11.15 |
11.15-12.15 |
12.15-01.15 |
01.15-01.45 |
01.45-02.45 |
02.45-03.45 |
03.45-04.45 |
||
MON |
P.T. |
|
MAI |
|
S&S |
CS I1/MAI I2 |
|||||
TUE |
S&S |
S&S |
CSC |
CS |
ASP I1/SC I2 |
||||||
WED |
SC |
MAI |
CS I2/MAI I1 |
|
|||||||
THU |
ES |
CS |
S&S |
S&S I1/ CSC I2 |
|||||||
FRI |
ES |
CS |
CSC |
ASP I2 /SC I1 |
|||||||
SAT |
SC |
S&S I2/CSC I1 |
ASSIGNMENT |
BE INSTRUMENTATION
Time/Day |
9-10 |
10-11 |
11- 11.15 |
11.15-12.15 |
12.15-01.15 |
01.15-01.45 |
01.45-02.45 |
02.45-03.45 |
03.45-04.45 |
MON |
|
|
MAI |
|
|
MAI I2 |
|||
TUE |
|
|
DE I2 |
|
|
|
|||
WED |
|
MAI |
MAI I1 |
|
|||||
THU |
|
|
DE |
|
|
||||
FRI |
|
DE I1 |
|
|
|
||||
SAT |
|
|
|
Workload of Applied Science Dept
ODD SEMISTER
YEAR: 2009-10
Sr No |
SEM |
NAME OF FACULTY |
SUBJECT |
WORKLOAD TH PR |
TOTAL |
|
1
|
I |
D.M.WANKHEDE |
ENGG MECHANICS |
06 |
10 |
16 |
2
|
I |
A. PHIRKE |
ENGG MECHANICS |
09 |
08 |
17 |
3
|
I |
GIRISH. MENDHE |
PHYSICS-I |
09 |
09 |
18 |
4
|
I |
SMITA.BADWE |
CHMISTRY-I |
09 |
09 |
18 |
5
|
III |
VARSHA.J |
PRINCIPLE OF COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUES (PCT) |
03 |
12 |
15 |
6
|
III |
SONAL.MEHTAA |
PCT |
05 |
10 |
15 |
7
|
III III I |
Dr. MENAKSHI.J |
MATHS-III DISCREATE STRUCTURE MATHSI ® |
04
03
01 |
06
|
14 |
8
|
III III |
ANNE.JOSEPH |
RSA RSA®
|
04 01 |
08
|
13 |
9
|
III I |
TUSHAR.P |
MATHS-III MATHS-I |
07 08
|
03 |
18 |
10
|
I III |
A.MISHRA |
MATHS-I MATHS-III MATHS-III®
|
04 08 02 |
03
|
19 |
® indicates remedial classes.
BIOMEDICAL WORK LOAD - ODD SEM (2009 - 2010) |
||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name of Lecturer |
Subject |
No. of Lectures |
No. Of Pract. |
Total Load |
Total |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mr. T.R. Paul |
S & S |
4 |
2 * 4 = 8 |
12 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs. Mitika Desai |
ENAS |
4 |
2 * 3 = 6 |
10 |
18 |
|
DAC |
2 |
2 * 3 = 6 |
8 |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs. Anupriya Lilwani |
HAP |
2 |
2 * 1 = 2 |
4 |
16 |
|
BI - I |
4 |
2 * 4 = 8 |
12 |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs. Shilpa Khandke |
ECAD - I |
4 |
3 * 3 = 9 |
13 |
17 |
|
DAC |
2 |
2 * 1 = 2 |
4 |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ms. Reema Shukla |
BEMC |
4 |
3 * 1 = 3 |
7 |
19 |
|
µP |
4 |
2 * 4 = 8 |
12 |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs.Meghna Punjabi |
HAP |
2 |
2 * 2 = 4 |
6 |
15 |
|
PADC |
3 |
2 * 3 = 6 |
9 |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ms.Sangharsh Syal |
PADC |
1 |
2 * 1 = 2 |
3 |
15 |
|
PCS(EXTC) |
4 |
2 * 4 = 8 |
12 |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ms. Chaitali Prabhudesai |
EVS |
2 |
1 |
3 |
17 |
|
BEE |
6 |
2 * 4=8 |
14 |
WORK DISTRIBUTION OF COMPUTER DEPARTMENT 2009 - 10
Sr.No |
Name |
Subject |
LECTURE |
PRACTICAL |
BATCH |
|
1 |
Mr. Prashant Misal |
SOFTWARE ENGG |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mr. Rahul Jinturkar |
THEORY OF COMP. SCIENCE |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mr. Dhananjay Raut |
INTELLIGENCE SYSTEM |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mr. Nilesh Mehta |
MICROPROCESSOR |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mr. Manjunath Desai |
DATA STRUCTURE AND FILE |
4 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
|
|
ADBMS |
0 |
2 |
1 |
|
6 |
Mr. Navin Wasvani |
COMPUTER NETWORK |
2 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mr. Sandeep More |
WEB ENGG |
4 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
|
|
ADBMS |
0 |
2 |
2 |
|
8 |
Ms. Sumaiya Khan |
ADV. MICROPROCESSOR |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ms. Neha Lodha |
COA |
3 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Mr. Mandar |
MOBILE COMPUTING |
4 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
|
|
COMPUTER NETWORK |
2 |
2 |
1 |
|
11 |
Mr. Umesh |
DLDA |
3 |
2 |
3 |
15 |
|
|
ADBMS |
4 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dr. Minakshi |
Dis. Structure & graph theory |
3 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
13 |
Mr. Mishra |
App. Maths III |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
14 |
Ms. Varsha |
PCT |
2 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
15 |
Mr. C. Padole |
DSP |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
?? |
ES |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
17 |
?? |
EDC |
4 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
WORKLOAD OF TEACHERS – EXTC DEPARTMENT FH 2009
Sr. no.
|
Name of the Teacher |
Subject |
SEM |
Theory |
Practical\ Tutorial |
Total Hr/week |
01
|
Sunita Shrma |
DTSP EI
|
VII III |
04
|
02 X 04= 08 02X01=02 |
14 |
02 |
Preeta Bhore |
IP EDC |
VII III |
04 04 |
02X01=02 02X03=06 |
16 |
03
|
Manoj Kathane |
MDC MP |
VII V |
04 01 |
02X04=08 ------------ |
13 |
04
|
Archana Singhi |
MP DLD |
V III |
03 02 |
02X04=08 02X01=02 |
15 |
05
|
Vrushali |
DLD MCS
|
III VII |
02 04
|
02X02=04 01X04=04 |
14 |
06
|
C. Padole |
WS DSP (COMPS) |
V VII |
------ 04 |
02X02=04 02X04=08 |
16 |
07 |
Reena
|
EN SS |
III V |
02 04 |
02X01=02 02X04=08 |
16 |
08
|
Aditi
|
BEE EN
|
I III
|
06 02 |
02X02=04 02X02=04 |
16 |
09 |
Shraddha |
RFCD DCOM
|
V VII |
02 04 |
02X02=04 02X04=08 |
18 |
10 |
Mangesh |
EI WS |
III V |
04 ---- |
02X03=06 02X02=04 |
14 |
11 |
Poonam Shrivastav |
RADAR RFCD
|
VII V
|
04 02
|
02X03=06 02X02=04 |
16 |
12 |
LECTURER 1 |
BEE
|
I |
09
|
02X07=14
|
23
|
Home | About Us | Principal | Academics | Admission | Departments | Faculty | Contact Us | ||
Copyright 2008-2009 Watumull Institute. All rights reserved. |